Street Tires Division

1st Place – Monte Hardway

Norwich, KS

​1967 Chevy Nova


Richard Beeton

Wichita, KS

1957 Chevy Sedan Delivery


Randy Wilson

Goddard, KS

1956 Chevy 210

Larry Sangals

Hutchinson, KS

​1936 Ford 5 Window Coupe


Bill Braun

Hobart, OK

1956 Lincoln Premier


John Steele

Wichita, KS

​1955 Chevy 210

Mike Stanhope

Benton, KS

1968 Chevrolet Camaro


Steve Brooks

Liberal, KS

1950 Nash Aryflyte


Lawrence Tull

Argonia, KS

1937 Dodge Pickup

Class A – Street Rods / Street Machines

Kevin Dreiling

Hutchinson, KS

2010 Chevrolet Camaro SS


Danny Slates Jr.

Wichita, KS

​2010 Chevrolet Camaro

Joe & Claire Thompson

Milan, KS

1932 Ford Roadster


John Krob

Alva, OK

1932 Ford RST

Class D – Stock 1 1959 – 1982 (slightly modified or original)

Motorcycle Division

1st Place  – Ryan Webb

Waynoka, OK

​Polaris Rzr Turbo 

Mark Tittel

Andale, KS

1969 Ford Mustang Mach I


​Don & Linda Casner

Viola, KS

​2013 Ford Shelby Mustang Super Snake

Class B – Special Interest

Tattoo Contest

Black and Grey:
1st Place – Hoang Tran
2nd Place – Kim Anderson

Automotive:
1st Place  – Chris Bouldin
2nd Place – Kimberly Anderson

Color:
1st Place  – Josh Anderson
2nd Place – Melissa Fisher

Military:
1st Place  – Chris Bouldin 
2nd Place  – Chad Fisher

Chris Greve

Alva, OK

2013 Kawasaki Vulcan Classic


​Henry Moore

Alva, OK

2001 Harley Davidson - Ultra Classic w/ Side car


Ron Snyder

Woodward, OK

​2008 Harley ETC - FHX

Tim Tyree

Kinsley, KS

​1958 Chevrolet 3100 Apache


Josh Anderson

Alva, OK

​1970 Chevrolet C10

Bicycle Races
Ages 6 & under:
1st Place– Brayson Talley
2nd Place – Brinn Ferraro

3rd Place– Hunter Williams
Ages 7 to 11:
1st Place – Rudy Torres
2nd Place – Austin Adair
3rd Place – Conner Shafer

Ages 12 & Up:
1st Place – Daxton Williams
2nd Place – Jim Beason
3rd Place – Jared Peffly

Class J – Camaro

Toby Max Denton

Broken Arrow, OK

1970 Pontiac GTO "Judge"


Michael Tribelhorn

Joplin, MO

​1967 Chevy Chevelle

​​Best Mopar

Casey & Tammy Jones
OKC, OK
1969 Plymouth Roadrunner

Best Import

Kandy Anderson
Alva, OK
1978 MG Midget 


Best Bike

Keith Blair
Tulsa, OK
2006 Victory Vegas 

People’s Choice

Steve Semmel
Woodward, OK
1968 Chevrolet Impala

R.A.C.E. Award –

Youth Choice

Al Cameron
Wichita, KS

​1969 Chevy Camaro RS

Street Races

Marty Sidders

Alva, OK

2013 Victory Cross Country


Chris Orr

Cherokee, OK

​2010 Harley Davidson "48"

Class G – Motorycles

Pro

1st place – Brent Diel
1969 Chevrolet El Camino

2nd Place – Stan Wenzel
1974 Chevrolet Camaro


3rd Place – Henry Wall

​1991 Chevy Camaro

Amateur

1st place – Andy Chrisman
1986 Chevy Cutlass

2nd Place – Steven Golbek
1970 Chevy C10
3rd Place – ​Douglas Turdik

​2001 Chevy Silverado

 Best Display

Larry Sangals
​Hutchinson, KS
1936 Ford 5 Window Coupe 

Best Paint  Award:

Tristan Turner

Jason Voth

Cherokee, OK

1947 Flatbed Truck


Jason Voth

Cherokee, OK

​1937 Ford Truck

Sportsman Award:

Luke Perks

Outlaw Division:

1st Place - Emry Williams

2nd Place – Henry Williams

Jim Holder Award 

Brian Boatright
Viola, KS
1935 Ford Pickup

Best Paint 

Bill & Donna Stark
Wichita, KS
1939 Chevy Coupe 
 
Best Engine

Jerry Covington
Woodward, OK
1941 Willys Coupe
 
Best Interior

Nick & Connie Bowker
Arkansas City, KS

1938 Chevy 2 Dr. Sedan 

Best Ford/ Lincoln / Mercury

Rick Randall
Sharon, OK
1951 Ford F-100


Best Mustang 1964 to 1999 
Kelly Wooldridge
Mooreland, OK
1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1 

Nick & Connie Bowker

Arkansas City, KS

1938 Chevy 2 Door Sedan


Randy & Shelly Wagoner

Wichita, KS

1955 Chevy 150


Frank Stubbs

Mustang, OK

1961 Chevy Impala Bubble Top

Casey & Tammy Jones

Oklahoma City, OK

1969 Plymouth Roadrunner


Andra Randall

Conway Springs, KS

1970 Dodge Challenger


Neil Bonham

Kiowa, KS

​1967 Dodge Coronet

Class C – Modified

Michael Curless

Arkansas City, OK

1969 Ford Mach 1


Steve Semmel

Woodward, OK

1968 Chevy Impala

Pinewood Derby:

Class H – Classic 1958 & Older

Jerry & Kathleen Covington

Woodward, OK

​2015 Covington Custom Road Glide


Keith Blair

Tulsa, OK

​2006 Victory - Vegas

Best Mustang 2000 to Present

Don & Linda Casner

Viola, KS
2013 Ford Mustang Shelby Super Snake  

Best GM  
Toby Max Denton
Broken Arrow, OK
1970 Pontiac GTO "Judge" 
 


Best Corvette

Ted Alexander
​Sun City, KS

​1963 Chevrolet Corvette


Best Camaro 1967 to 2002 

Rick Plush
Haysville, KS

​1969 Chevy Camaro RS Modified


Best Camaro 2010 to Present 
Loren & Deidra Vanderheiden

​Wichita, KS
2010 Chevrolet Camaro 2 SS 



Tammy McKeegan

Enid, OK

2015 Dodge Challenger Hellcat


Anthony Cox

Kemah, TX

​2014 Ford Mustang

Lee Campbell

Enid, OK

1957 Chevrolet Pickup


Rick Randall

Sharon, OK

​1951 Ford F-100

Little Miss:
Winner:

Lydia Bushman

1st Runner Up: Jordyn Cardonita

Best of Awards:

Auto Cross

Cars:
1st Place – Rick Crowe
2014 Camaro Z28


2nd Place – Stan Martin
1930 Ford A


3rd Place – Rod Cote
1980 Buick Wagon

Go Kart
1st Place  – Trevor Green
Go Kart


2nd Place – Xander Miller
Go Kart​

Jim Higbee

Haysville, KS

1964 Ford Falcon


Danny Slates, Jr.

Wichita, KS

​1969 Chevy Camaro

Long Haul Award

Anthony Cox

627 Miles
Kemah, TX

2014 Ford Mustang

King of the Street
Kevin Albright

1966 Chevy II Nova

​"Nightmare II"

Bill & Donna Stark

Wichita, KS

1939 Chevy Coupe


Vernon & Chris Bishop

Valley Center, KS

1931 Ford Coupe


R.A.C.E. Award 

Tim Tyree
Kinsley, KS
1958 Chevrolet 3100 Apache

Burn Out Contest

Brian Boatright

Viola, KS

​1935 Ford Pickup


Tracy Stewart

Woodward, OK

1972 Chevrolet C10


Mike Treweeke

Towanda, KS

​1940 Ford Pickup

Class E – Stock 2 1983 – Current (slightly modified or original)

Junior Miss:
Winner:

Kaylee  Marie Sims Ince 

1st Runner Up: Brianna (Brie) Mc Gee

Donna Hein

Lahoma, OK

​2010 Chevrolet Corvette


Tammy Mustard

Alva, OK

2017 Chevrolet SS


Linda Musil

Goddard, KS

​2007 Ford Mustang GT/CS

Big Cruise & Car Show

The Largest FREE Car Show in Oklahoma!

Jerry & Cheryl Krob

Wichita, KS

​1959 Chevy Biscayne


​Dean Christiansen

Fowler, KS

1970 Chevy Nova SS


Eldon & Karen Sue Wheeler

Enid, OK

​1962 Oldsmobile Starfire

JIm Higbee

Haysville, KS

​1957 Chevrolet 150


Rick & Carla Martens

Haysville, KS

​1956 Chevy BeLair

  R.A.C.E. Award:

Matthew Pennell

Cub Scouts Division:

1st Place – Rusty Smiley

2nd Place –  Warren Kelly


3rd Place - Spencer Smiley


​4th Place - Logan Orr

Congratulations

to all of the

2017 Big Cruise and Car Show Winners!!!

Class K – Mustang

Tony Guinn

Edmond, OK

1965 Ford Mustang


Pat Thompson

El Dorado, KS

1968 Ford Mustang


Jerry & Dana Taliaferro

Topkeka, KS

1970 Ford Mustang

Darrin Gartrell

Woodward, OK

1965 Pontiac Lemans


Henry Vloedman

Woodward, OK

​1967 Chevrolet Chevelle

Lee Jackson

Woodward, OK

1968 Chevy Camaro 


Rachelle Slates

Wichita, KS

​1970 Chevy Camaro


Hal Stanhope

Benton, KS

1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS


Kraig Seglom

Wichita, KS

​1967 Chevy Camaro SS


Al Cameron

Wichita, KS

​1969 Chevy Camaro SS RS

Michael & Angela McKee

Tuttle, OK

1967 Chevy Nova


Charlene Bredel

Goltry, OK

​1950 Willys 

Best Club Award

D-Dudes – Wichita, KS

(33 members) 

Rick Plush

Haysville, KS

1969 Chevy Camaro RS Modified


Shelly & Larry Raple

Wichita, KS

​1969 Chevy Camaro

Class F – Trucks

Sherri Newman

Drummond, OK

1969 Ford Mustang


Kelly Wooldridge

Mooreland, OK

1969 Ford Mustang Mach I

Go and Whoa:

1st Place – Pete Phillips &

Jacob Faulkner
1997 Chevy Camaro 30th Anniversary

2nd Place – Jennifer Chaffin &

Surprise Guest
2007 Dodge Caliber


3rd Place – Jeremiah Hoover &

Bobbie Hoover
2015 Dodge Challenger

Slicks Division

1st Place – Kevin Albright

Harper, KS

​1966 Chevy II Nova