Class F – Trucks

Best of Awards:

Street Tires Division

1st Place –

Bill Suenlam

Kingman, KS

1990 Ford Mustang


Phil Farmer

Pratt, KS

1957 Chevy 150 Custom


Ben Zapata

Park City, KS

1933 Ford A​

Jesse Kline​

Alva, OK

1958 Chevy Cameo


David & Maureen Henning

Wichita, KS

1937 Ford Tudor Humpback Sedan



Class E – Stock 2 1983 – Current (slightly modified or original)

Ray Morris​

Chelsea, OK

2000 Peterbilt 379


Steve Lehr

Alva, OK

1941 Dodge Pickup


Lawrence Tull

Argonia, KS

1937 Dodge Pickup

​​Junior Miss:
Winner:


1st Runner Up: 

Best Mustang 2000 to Present

Glen Knight

Edmond, OK

2017 Ford Shelby GT350 


Best GM  
Brian Keeling    

Belle Plaine, KS

1967 Chevrolet Chevelle Malibu


Best Corvette

Doug & Janis Pierson

Hutchinson, KS

1962 Chevrolet Corvette


Best Camaro 1967 to 2002 

​​Al Cameron

Wichita, KS

1969 Chevrolet Camaro


Best Camaro 2010 to Present 
Ben Gergens

Edmond, OK

2018 Chevrolet Camaro


Dirt Track/Circle Track Award

Sam Saeger

Meno, OK

1968 Chevrolet Homebuilt


Best Bike

Jesse Canaan

     Alva, OK

2003 Harley Davidson Softail


Best Mopar

Matthew Thompson

Newkirk, OK

1969 Dodge Charger


Best Import

Warren Little

Alva, OK

2002 Jaguar XKR


People’s Choice

Rocky Shaw

Woodward, OK

1969 Dodge Daytona

R.A.C.E. Award –

Youth Choice

Ken Raley

Lenexa, KS

1963 Chevrolet Nova

Street Races

Marty Sidders​

Alva, OK

2013 Victory Cross Country


Duane & Pam Winters

Wichita, KS

1974 Honda Chopper


Travis Barton

Cherokee, OK

1999 Roger Bourget Custom Kruzer

Class G – Motorycles

Pro

1st place – Eric Jahay
2nd Place –  Brent Diel
3rd Place – Steven Golbek

Amateur

1st place – Cody Jahay
2nd Place – Douglas Turdill
3rd Place - Mike Dinning

 Best Display


Kirk Trekell

Alva, OK

1959 IHC Metro

Best Paint  Award:


Jim Thompson​

Bell Plaine, KS

1929 Ford Coupe


Lawrence & Jennifer Gillespie

St. John, KS

1957 Chevrolet 210

Sportsman Award:


Outlaw Division:

1st Place - 

2nd Place – 

Jim Holder Award 

Jesse Kline

Alva, OK

1958 Chevrolet Cameo

Vernon & Chris Bishop

Valley Center, KS

1931 Ford Coupe


Michael Scott

Amarillo, TX

​1957 Chevy 150



Kris & Katie Franta​

Alva, OK

1972 Plymouth Cud


Ted Alexander

Sun City, KS

1963 Chev. Corvette

John & Jeanne Cole

Waynoka, OK

1958 Ford Skyliner Retractable


Rick & Carla Martens

Haysville, KS

1956 Chevy Bel Aire


David Lyon

Alva, OK

1957 Chevy Bel Aire

Justin Williams​

Alva, OK

2010 Harley Davidson FXDWG


Devin Hamlin

Alva, OK

1999 Kawasaki Vulcan 1500 Classic

Class D – Stock 1 1959 – 1982 (slightly modified or original)

Motorcycle Division

1st Place  –

Dave Smythe

Covington, OK

Dragbike - KZ

Nolan King

Woodward, OK

1946 Chevy


Rick Randall

Sharon, OK

1951 Ford F-1

Theron Cutler

Wichita, KS

1966 Ford Mustang


Kelly Wooldridge

Mooreland, OK

1969 Ford Mustang Mach 1

​Matthew Thompson

Newkirk, OK

1969 Dodge Challenger


Richard J. Bowker

Augusta, KS

1976 Chevy Monte Carlo


Dean Christiansen

Fowler, KS

1970 Chev. Nova SS396

McKay Perry​

Springfield, MO

2010 BMW 35i


Brian Williams & Janet Blackman

Woodward, OK

​1992 Jaguar XTS V12

Jack & Murla Crossman

Ponca City, OK

2014 Chevrolet Corvette


Donna Hein

Lahoma, OK

2010 Corvette Calloway Grand Sport

Class A – Street Rods / Street Machines

Geoff Clark​

Enid, OK

2011 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport


Tammy Mustard

Alva, OK

2017 Chevy SS


Richard & Victoria Becker

Wellington, KS

2018 Chevrolet Corvette Z06

R.A.C.E. Award 

Danny Bolen

Pratt, KS

1970 Chevrolet Chevelle   

Congratulations

to all of the

2018 Big Cruise and Car Show Winners!!!

Michael McKee, Jr.​

Tuttle, OK

1967 Chevy Nova


Doug Reh

Pratt, KS

1957 Buick Special

Pinewood Derby:

Class H – Classic 1958 & Older

Larry Raple

Wichita, KS

1969 Chevy Camaro


Al Cameron

Wichita, KS

1969 Chevy Camaro

Bill Stark

Wichita, KS

1939 Chevy Coupe 


Nick Bowker

Arkansas City, KS

1938 Chevy Sedan Master Del.


John Knob

Alva, OK

1932 Ford

Burn Out Contest

Bicycle Races
Ages 6 & under:
1st Place– 
2nd Place – Kymiah Murry

3rd Place– Koda Leon
Ages 7 to 11:
1st Place – Austin Adair
2nd Place – Asher Brinkley
3rd Place – Ralston Green

Ages 12 & Up:
1st Place – Oscar Simental
2nd Place – Jim Beason
3rd Place – Logan Burgin

Class J – Camaro

Best Club Award

D-Dudes – Wichita, KS

(33 members) 

Best Paint 

Rick & Carla Martens     

Haysville, KS      

1956 Chevrolet Bel-Air 


Best Engine

Rick Plush  

Haysville, KS

1966 Chevrolet Nova  
 

Best Interior

Nick Bowler 

Arkansas City, KS 

  1938 Chevrolet Sedan Master Deluxe

Best Ford/ Lincoln / Mercury

Rick Randall

Sharon, OK 

1951 Ford F-1 


Best Mustang 1964 to 1999 

Edie Grogg 

Ellsworth, KS

1965 Ford GT Mustang

Jerry & Dana Taliaferro

Topeka, KS

1970 Ford Mustang


Edie Grogg

Ellsworth, KS

1965 Ford GT Mustang


Pat Thompson

El Dorado, KS

1968 Ford Mustang

Cub Scouts Division:

1st Place – 
2nd Place –  

3rd Place - 

​4th Place -

King of the Street


Jeff Strickland



Jesse Canaan

Alva, OK

2003 Harley Davidson Softail Springer


Rachel Gritz

Wichita, KS

2006 Yamaha Royal Star Tour Deluxe

Lee Jackson

Woodward, OK

1968 Chevy Camaro


Curtis Fox

Kiowa, KS

1969 Chevy Camaro Z28

Randy & Shelly Wagoner

Wichita, KS

1955 Chevy 150


Richard Beeton

Wichita, KS

1935 Buick Riviera

The Largest FREE Car Show in Oklahoma!

Michael Curless

Arkansas City, KS

1969 Ford Mustang Mach I


Kelly Schultz

Follette, TX

1966 Mustang Convertible GT

Slicks Division

1st Place –

Jeff Strickland

Goddard, KS

1970 Chevy Chevelle

Randall Andra​

Conway Springs, KS

1970 Dodge Challenger


Brian Keeling

Belle Plaine, KS

1967 Chevy Chevelle Malibu

Long Haul Award


Barry Bales

Scottsdale, AZ

924 miles

​​

Class K – Mustang

Tattoo Contest
Black and Grey:
1st Place – 
2nd Place – 
Automotive:
1st Place  – 
2nd Place – 
Color:
1st Place  – 
2nd Place – 
Military:
1st Place  –  
2nd Place  – 

Auto Cross

1st Place – 

Rick Crowe

2018 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE


2nd Place – 

Marcus Smith

2017 Toyota 86


3rd Place – 

Brian Gier

2015 Chevy Camaro

Jeff Cassidy

Wichita, KS

1970 Ford Mustang


Rick Plush

Haysville, KS

1966 Chevy Nova


Michael & Angela McKee

Tuttle, OK

1967 Chevy Nova

Jerry Covington​

Woodward, OK

1959 Chevy Impala


Rocky Shaw

Woodward, OK

1969 Dodge Daytona

Class B – Special Interest

Ed Stout​

Enid, OK

1949 Ford


Tracy Black

Cheney, KS

​1962 Chevy Panel

Little Miss:
Winner:


1st Runner Up: 

  R.A.C.E. Award:


Go and Whoa:

1st Place – Pete Phillips & Jacob Faulkner

1997 30th Anniv. Camaro


2nd Place –  Jacob Caldwell & Kaitlyn Caldwell

2004 Chevrolet Corvette


3rd Place – Larry Raple & Craig Seglam

1969 Chevrolet Camaro

Class C – Modified

Mike Coverdale

Wichita, KS

1968 Chevy Camaro


Kraig Seglem

Wichita, KS

1967 Camaro RS-55


Hal Stanhope

Benton, KS

1969 Chevrolet Camaro SS

Shaun Knuth​

Rose Hill, KS

1939 Chevy


Brian Boatright

Viola, KS

1935 Ford


Alan Von Seggern

Minden, NE

1940 Ford

Big Cruise & Car Show

Kingson Christian

Alva, OK

2018 Mercedes Benz AMG GTs


Mike Treweeke

Towanda, KS

1939 Ford Truck​